Connect with us

Cricket News

Abu Dhabi T10 league complete squads and schedule

Abu Dhabi T10 league complete squads and schedule

Abu Dhabi T10 league complete squads and schedule

The Abu Dhabi T10 league is to run between 28th January 2021 and 6th February, however, the official schedule is yet to release. The teams have auctioned the players and the rest of the details will be released in the due course.

Abu Dhabi T10 league squads:

Bangla Tigers 

Noor Ahmad, Qais Ahmad, Johnson Charles, Fazalhaq Farooqui, Andre Fletcher, Mahedi Hasan, Adam Hose, Afif Hossain, Mohammad Irfan, Karim Janat, Aryan Lakra, Tom Moores, Chirag Suri, Isuru Udana, Mujeeb ur Rahman, David Wiese 

Captain: Isuru Udana

Deccan Gladiators 

Imtiaz Ahmed, Prashant Gupta, Wanindu Hasaranga, Colin Ingram, Azam Khan, Zahoor Khan, Lahiru Kumara, Sunil Narine, Kieron Pollard, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Ravi Rampaul, Mohammad Shahzad, Hamdan Tahir, Imran Tahir, Hafeez ur Rehman, Zeeshan Zameer 

Captain: Sunil Narine

Delhi Bulls 

Sheraz Ahmad, Dwayne Bravo, Amad Butt, Dushmantha Chameera, Kashif Daud, Fidel Edwards, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Ali Khan, Evin Lewis, Adam Lyth, Mohammad Nabi, Sherfane Rutherford, Waqar Salamkheil, Dasun Shanaka, Nyeem Young 

Captain: Dwayne Bravo

Maratha Arabians 

Taskin Ahmed, Muktar Ali, Laurie Evans, Amjad Gul, Mohammad Hafeez, Mosaddek Hossain, Sompal Kami, Shoaib Malik, Ishan Malhorta, Maroof Merchant, Syed Shah, Abdul Shakoor, Pravin Tambe 

Captain: Shoaib Malik

Northern Warriors 

Fabian Allen, Rayad Emrit, Brandon King, Nicholas Pooran, Rovman Powell, Nuwan Pradeep, Wahab Riaz, Andre Russell, Junaid Siddique, Lendl Simmons, Ansh Tandon, Mahesh Theekshana, Amir Yamin 

Captain: Andre Russell

Pune Devils 

Waheed Ahmad, Mohammad Amir, Vriitya Aravind, Sam Billings, Mohammad Boota, Nasir Hossain, Chamara Kapugedera, Karan KC, Asif Khan, Dinesh Kumar, Kennar Lewis, Ajantha Mendis, Thisara Perera, Darwish Rasooli, Devon Thomas, Hardus Viljoen

Captain: Thisara Parera 

Qalandars 

Shahid Afridi, Fayyaz Ahmed, Sultan Ahmad, Sohail Akhtar, Asif Ali, Hasan Ali, Khurshid Anwar, Tom Banton, Ben Dunk, Chris Jordan, Maaz Khan, Sharjeel Khan, Azmatullah Omarzai, Samit Patel, Phil Salt, Sohail Tanvir 

Captain: Shahid Afridi

Team Abu Dhabi 

Ben Cox, Avishka Fernando, Chris Gayle, Alex Hales, Leonardo Julien, Kushal Malla, Chris Morris, Obed McCoy, Karthik Meiyappan, Rohan Mustafa, Usman Shinwari, Naveen-ul-Haq, Hayden Walsh Jnr, Luke Wright, Najibullah Zadran 

Captain: Chris Gayle

Abu Dhabi T10 league complete squads and schedule

Abu Dhabi T10 league schedule:

will be updated when schedule will be released

Also, see:

T10 league 2021: Pune Devils pick Mohammad Amir

 

3 Comments

3 Comments

  1. Pingback: Abu Dhabi T10 league: Pune Devils debut with Jonty Rhodes as head coach - CricFolks

  2. Pingback: Quaid e Azam Trophy, CP vs SP: Central Punjab qualifies for final - CricFolks

  3. Pingback: BBL 10: Renegades register their seventh consecutive defeat - CricFolks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Cricket News